Skip to content
MMetabolicMomsTHE MAGAZINE FOR MOTHERS ON GLP-1
Menu

Alternatives

Alternatives to Neuve MD

If Neuve MD isn't the right fit, these are the providers that work most like it, matched on medication, brand-name access, price, the video visit and where they serve, each with what is different and a link to our full review.

Neuve MD at a glance

Neuve MD offers compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide. Its standing prices: semaglutide from $219 a month; tirzepatide from $349 a month. That starting price is $30 above the middle of the providers we list ($189). Neuve MD starts with an online questionnaire, with no live video visit. It lists its service area as all 50 states, per the site — availability confirmed during intake.

Read our Neuve MD review →

Why you might look past Neuve MD

  • Price. Neuve MD's lowest standing price, $219 a month, is $30 above the middle of our list, so cheaper routes to the same medication exist.

Partners to compare

CoreAge Rx is a featured partner, and providers we work with may appear first. Scores are our own.

CoreAge Rx

Partner
  • 94/100
  • Sema from $99
  • Tirz from $149

Against Neuve MD, CoreAge Rx starts $120 lower on semaglutide ($99 vs $219) and $200 lower on tirzepatide ($149 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, no video visit and all-state service.

Bodybuilding Health+

Partner
  • 74/100
  • Sema from $179
  • Tirz from $209

Against Neuve MD, Bodybuilding Health+ starts $40 lower on semaglutide ($179 vs $219) and $140 lower on tirzepatide ($209 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

HealthRX

Partner
  • 64/100
  • Sema from $165
  • Tirz from $214

Against Neuve MD, HealthRX starts $54 lower on semaglutide ($165 vs $219) and $135 lower on tirzepatide ($214 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

Providers that work most like Neuve MD

Chosen by what Neuve MD offers, not by our score: the same medications, brand-name access, price band, visit format and service area.

Lumora MD

  • 42/100
  • Sema from $245
  • Tirz from $325

Against Neuve MD, Lumora MD starts $26 higher on semaglutide ($245 vs $219) and $24 lower on tirzepatide ($325 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

Open Water Rx

  • 71/100
  • Sema from $169
  • Tirz from $219

Against Neuve MD, Open Water Rx starts $50 lower on semaglutide ($169 vs $219) and $130 lower on tirzepatide ($219 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

Vaylen

  • 58/100
  • Sema from $224
  • Tirz from $299

Against Neuve MD, Vaylen starts $5 higher on semaglutide ($224 vs $219) and $50 lower on tirzepatide ($299 vs $349) a month. Vaylen's price includes lab work, which Neuve MD doesn't state.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

Raeliva

  • 61/100
  • Sema from $219
  • Tirz from $299

Against Neuve MD, Raeliva starts about level on semaglutide ($219 vs $219) and $50 lower on tirzepatide ($299 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

AHBARx

  • 46/100
  • Sema from $249
  • Tirz from $349

Against Neuve MD, AHBARx starts $30 higher on semaglutide ($249 vs $219) and about level on tirzepatide ($349 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price and all-state service.

TelePeptide

  • 51/100
  • Sema from $199
  • Tirz from $249

Against Neuve MD, TelePeptide starts $20 lower on semaglutide ($199 vs $219) and $100 lower on tirzepatide ($249 vs $349) a month.

Matched on the same medications, compounded-only care, a similar price, no video visit and all-state service.

Lower-priced than Neuve MD

  • Kina$199 a month for semaglutide, $20 under Neuve MD's $219 (about $240 a year).
  • Big Easy Weight Loss$165 a month for semaglutide, $54 under Neuve MD's $219 (about $648 a year).
  • Jyra Health$169 a month for semaglutide, $50 under Neuve MD's $219 (about $600 a year).

Neuve MD alternatives: quick answers

What is cheaper than Neuve MD?

For semaglutide, Kina, Big Easy Weight Loss and Jyra Health list a lower standing price than Neuve MD's $219 a month. Check what each price includes before switching; first-month promotions are not counted.

Some links on this page are affiliate links: we may earn a fee if you sign up, at no cost to you. CoreAge Rx is a featured partner, and providers we work with may appear first. Scores are our own. See the methodology. Prices are each provider's standing month-to-month rate from its own site; confirm before you pay. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← All comparisons